EESTI JAZZLIIT

Estonian Jazz Compilation 2019

Mastered by Teet Kehlmann
Design by Refleks

This compilation has been supported by Estonian Culture Endowment, Estonian Authors’s Society and Ministry of Culture

 

  • 01

    Adaption II (Randalu)

    Kristjan Randalu 5.29

  • 02

    Sirene (Faust)

    Maria Faust 4.14

  • 03

    IX Choral Cycle "Giving Myself To The Sea" (Voorand/Voorand)

    Kadri Voorand in duo with Mihkel Mälgand 4.44

  • 04

    3rd Movement. Captain Kirke And The Klingons (Karja)

    Kirke Karja 5.27

  • 05

    Kiara (Tamm/Voorand/Estonian Voices)

    Estonian Voices 2.53

  • 06

    Sharp (Remmel)

    Joel Remmel Trio 6.58

  • 07

    Naastrehvidega Kiisu (Ruben)

    Tanel Ruben / Kirke Karja / Martin Kuusk 5.19

  • 08

    Sügavsinises öös (Pilli/Hanson)

    Hedvig Hanson 6.56

  • 09

    A Shooting Star (Sooäär)

    Sooäär / Yaralyan / Ounaskari 4.32

  • 10

    When Day is Done (Katscher)

    Titoks 5.29

  • 11

    Time To Grow (Kägu)

    Merje Kägu Ensemble 7.04

  • 12

    Kodu nutab mõrsjat (Tormis)

    Tormis Quartet 4.08

  • 13

    Blessed Are The Women (Faust)

    Maria Faust / Kira Skov 4.53

  • 14

    Time Thief (Kanter)

    Linda Kanter Quartet 5.56

  • 15

    Largo (Kadalipp)

    Lauri Kadalipp Social Jazz 4.26

  • 16

    Lauliku talveüksindus (Rõivassepp/Liiv)

    Karmen Rõivassepp Quartet 1.48

  • 17

    Autumn in the Hague (Alaru)

    Andres Alaru 3.29

  • 18

    Honeybunny Blues (Põldvere/Veski)

    Laura Põldvere & Villu Veski 3.58

  • 19

    Those Who Stay (Trump)

    JT Conception 6.30

  • 20

    Merry Dancers (Kalluste)

    Tiit Kalluste 5.31

  • 21

    Kevadöö (Kikerpuu)

    Ivi Rausi 4.01

  • 22

    Monologue (MacDonald/Poll)

    Anne-Liis Poll & Alistair MacDonald 2.19

  • 23

    Teeviit (Saarsalu)

    Lembit Saarsalu 3.49

  • 24

    Kastelõhnane hommik (Arder/Luik)

    Helin-Mari Arder Trio 5.42

  • 25

    Hurraa (Eplik)

    Vaiko Eplik & Kristjan Randalu 5.00

  • 26

    Up to You (Rubina/Palm)

    Sofia Rubina 5.56

  • 27

    Hopp (Ruben)

    United Jazz Collective 5.56

  • 28

    Ad Astra (järve)

    Pent Järve Trio 5.47

  • 29

    Eile (Kütt)

    Jana Kütt Group 4.33

  • 30

    Climb (Maaker)

    Bad Habits Trio 3.39

  • 31

    Tuulepead (Tamm)

    Alfa Collective 4.00

  • 32

    Blue 76 (Malkov)

    Peeter Malkov 5.21

  • 33

    Soov (Ventsel)

    Jaanika Ventsel 3.53

  • 34

    Sancho Panza (Edwin, Jürjendal)

    Colin Edwin / Robert Jürjendal 3.56

  • 35

    Gamma (Ananjev)

    Smoke & Smile 4.31

  • 36

    The Eno (Aiviste)

    Alvistar Funk Association 4.44

  • 37

    Kulak (Faust)

    Maria Faust / Tim Dahl / Weasel Walter 3.29

  • 38

    Solar (Davis)

    Reigo Ahven Trio 3.27

  • 39

    Rabarada (Pärnoja)

    Erki Pärnoja 6.24

X